Upcoming Events

Start
Home
Away
Location
4:00 PM
Columbia
Firelands
AMF North Ridgeville
4:00 PM
Berea-Midpark
Open Door
Pence Lake Erie
4:00 PM
Midview
Wellington
Rebman Rec
4:00 PM
North Ridgeville
Keystone
Rebman Rec
4:00 PM
Olmsted Falls
Lorain
Rollhouse NO
4:00 PM
Amherst
Buckeye
Slovak
4:00 PM
Elyria Catholic
Black River
Spevock's Nautical
4:00 PM
Avon
Elyria
Spevock's Nautical
4:00 PM
Fairview Park
Brookside
Strikeout

 12th Annual Eagle Challenge

North Olmsted HS will be holding their 12th Annual Eagle Challenge On Sunday, December 11th. This year's tournament field is set with some of the best teams in northern Ohio attending. There are 24 boys teams and 22 girls teams scheduled to compete for a total of 46 2022-2023 school sponsored teams.

All teams will bowl 3 regular games and 8 baker games. Team trophies will be awarded to each division Champion and Runner-up. Medals will be awarded to the top 5 boys and girls series scores from the regular games and named to the All-Tournament Team.

Here is a list of the teams that have entered this year:

Boys Teams
Girls Teams
Amherst Steele HS
Amherst Steele HS
Avon HS
Avon HS
Avon Lake HS
Avon Lake HS
Berea-Midpark HS
Berea-Midpark HS
Brunswick HS
Brunswick HS
Fairview Park HS
Fairport HS
Howland HS
Fairview Park HS
Hubbard HS
Howland HS
Keystone HS
Hubbard HS
Lakewood HS
Lakewood HS
Lutheran West HS
Lutheran West HS
Mentor HS
Magnificat HS
Midview HS
Mentor HS
North Olmsted HS
Midview HS
North Ridgeville HS
North Olmsted HS
North Royalton HS
North Ridgeville HS
Notre Dame Cathedral Latin HS
North Royalton HS
Olmsted Falls HS
Notre Dame Cathedral Latin HS
Ravenna HS
Ravenna HS
St. Edward HS
Twinsburg HS
St. Joseph Central Catholic HS
Westlake HS
Twinsburg HS
Wickliffe HS
Westlake HS
 
Wickliffe HS
 

 Middle School Season Has Ended

The middle school season, which kicked off Saturday, September 24th, concluded with the last matches on Saturday, October 29th.  The following schools are fielded teams this year:

  • Amherst  (3 boys teams)
  • Avon Lake  (3 boys teams)
  • Firelands  (2 boys teams)
  • Keystone  (2 boys teams)
  • North Olmsted  (2 boys teams & 1 girls team)

Congrats to the following winning teams:

  • Boys A Team Champion - Avon Lake A
  • Boys B Team Champion - Amherst B
  • Girls Team Champion - North Olmsted

For those of you in the 8th grade, best of luck next year in High School!!!

2022-2023
Boys Varsity
Division 1
School
W
L
Amherst Steele
0
0
Avon
0
0
Avon Lake
0
0
Berea-Midpark
0
0
Brunswick
0
0
Buckeye
0
0
Elyria
0
0
Lakewood
0
0
Lorain
0
0
Medina
0
0
Midview
0
0
North Olmsted
0
0
North Ridgeville
0
0
Olmsted Falls
0
0
2022-2023
Girls Varsity
Division 1
School
W
L
Amherst Steele
0
0
Avon
0
0
Avon Lake
0
0
Berea-Midpark
0
0
Brunswick
0
0
Buckeye
0
0
Elyria
0
0
Lakewood
0
0
Lorain
0
0
Medina
0
0
Midview
0
0
North Olmsted
0
0
North Ridgeville
0
0
Olmsted Falls
0
0
2022-2023
Boys Varsity
Division 2
School
W
L
Black River
0
0
Brookside
0
0
Clearview
0
0
Columbia
0
0
Elyria Catholic
0
0
Fairview Park
0
0
Firelands
0
0
Keystone
0
0
Lutheran West
0
0
Open Door
0
0
Wellington
0
0
2022-2023
Girls Varsity
Division 2
School
W
L
Black River
0
0
Brookside
0
0
Clearview
0
0
Columbia
0
0
Elyria Catholic
0
0
Fairview Park
0
0
Firelands
0
0
Keystone
0
0
Lutheran West
0
0
Open Door
0
0
Wellington
0
0